Need help?
Privacy Statement of Signature Homes
Statement No 47895

Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Signature Homes.
We are based in Australia
Our principal activity is: Building
Our privacy policy covers Signature Homes and its Web site:

Organisation Name: 
Signature Homes
Address: 
39 Crozier Road
City, Zip:
Victor Harbor , 5211
State:
SA
Country:
Australia
Controller:
Jason Howse
Web Sites(s):
www.signature-homes.com.au


Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.


The services and links of our Web site

Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.
Our Web site does not include links to third party Web service providers.


Automatic Collection of Information

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.
We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.


Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.
We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.


Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.


Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations.


Confidentiality / Security

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.
We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.


Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by:
  • sending an email ( This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it )
whether we are keeping personal data about you.

Upon request, which you can indicate by:
  • sending an email ( This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it )
We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a week. - although we may before require proof of your identity. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:
  • erased
  • rectified or amended
  • completed
We do not reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.


Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Privacy Act, Australia

 
 
Let's discuss your plans...
Contact Signature Homes today to lay the foundation for a solid relationship
39 Crozier Road, Victor Harbor, South Australia
phone (08) 8552 4345
email sales@signature-homes.com.au                                   partners  |  privacy  |  sitemap  |  contact us